"True Salzburger Mozartkugel."

Recipe since 1890.

Chocolate counter.

Previous
Next
  1. Home
  2. Impresssum & Privacy Policy

Imprint & Privacy Policy

Company Josef Holzermayr

Pursuant to Section 5 para. 1 of the Austrian eCommerce Act (ECG) and Section 24 of the Media Act, we hereby announce ourselves as the operator of this website:

Company Josef Holzermayr
Alter Markt 7
A-5020 Salzburg

Tel./Fax: +43 (662) 84 23 65
office@holzermayr.at
www.holzermayr.at

Company name: Josef Holzermayr
Managing Director: Gabriele Truschner-Rossmann
Company registration number: 24929 k
Company Register Court: Salzburg Regional Court
Chamber affiliation: Salzburg Chamber of Commerce
Section: Food Trade


Concept, screen design & technical implementation

pinzweb.at GmbH & Co KG
Raiffeisenstraße 4 (ground floor)
A-5671 Bruck at Grossglocknerstraße

Phone: +43 (0) 6545 20340
Fax: +43 (0) 6545 20340-1
Email: office@pinzweb.at


Content of the online offer

Josef Holzermayr assumes no responsibility for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims against Josef Holzermayr, which relate to material or non-material damage caused by the use or non-use of the information provided or by the use of incorrect and incomplete information, are generally excluded, provided that Josef Holzermayr has no demonstrably intentional or grossly negligent fault. All offers are subject to change and non-binding. Josef Holzermayr expressly reserves the right to change, supplement or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer without prior notice or to discontinue publication temporarily or permanently.


References and links

In the case of direct or indirect references to third-party websites, so-called “links”, which lie outside the area of responsibility of Josef Holzermayr, a liability obligation would only come into force in the case in which Josef Holzermayr is aware of the contents and would be technically possible and reasonable to prevent the use in the case of illegal contents. Company Josef Holzermayr hereby expressly declares that at the time the links were set, the corresponding linked pages were free of illegal content. Josef Holzermayr has no influence on the current and future design, content or authorship of the linked pages. For this reason, Josef Holzermayr hereby expressly distances itself from all contents of all linked or linked pages that were changed after the link was set. This statement applies to all links and references set within the company’s own website as well as to third-party entries in services set up by the company, such as guest books, discussion forums, mailing lists and the like. For illegal, erroneous or incomplete contents and in particular for damages resulting from the use or non-use of such information, the provider of the page to which reference was made is solely liable, not the one who merely refers to the respective publication via links.


Copyright and trademark law

Josef Holzermayr strives to observe the copyrights of the graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts used in all publications, to use graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts created by Josef Holzermayr or to use licence-free graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts. All brand names and trademarks mentioned within the Internet offer and possibly protected by third parties are subject without restriction to the provisions of the applicable trademark law and the ownership rights of the respective registered owners. The mere mention of trademarks does not imply that trademarks are not protected by the rights of third parties! The copyright for published objects created by Josef Holzermayr himself remains solely with the owner of the pages. Any duplication or use of such graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts in other electronic or printed publications is not permitted without the express consent of Josef Holzermayr.


Copyright/Liability

With regard to the technical characteristics of the Internet, no guarantee can be given for the authenticity, correctness and completeness of the information provided on the Internet. Nor is there any guarantee for the availability or operation of the present website and its contents. Any liability for direct, indirect or other damages, regardless of their causes, resulting from the use or unavailability of the data and information on this website, shall be excluded to the extent permitted by law. The content of this website is protected by copyright. The information is for personal use only. Any further use, in particular the storage in databases, duplication and any form of commercial use as well as the transfer to third parties also in parts or in revised form without the consent of the respective organization is prohibited. Any integration of individual pages of our offer into external frames must be omitted.


Other

If parts or individual formulations of this text do not, no longer or not completely comply with the applicable legal situation, the remaining parts of the document remain unaffected in their content and validity.


Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compile reports on website activity for website operators and other services related to website and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if required to do so by law or if third parties process this data on Google’s behalf. Under no circumstances will Google associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to the full extent. By using this website, you consent to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes described above.

If you do not want your IP address, language setting, device, etc. not to be analyzed by us, we recommend using the Google Analytics browser add-on to disable Google Analytics. The browser add-on to disable Google Analytics gives you more control over what data is collected by Google Analytics about websites you have accessed. The add-on informs the JavaScript (ga.js) of Google Analytics that no information about the website visit should be transmitted to Google Analytics.

If you want to use this feature, download the add-on and install it for your current web browser. The browser add-on to disable Google Analytics is available for Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox Apple Safari and Opera.

download
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de%20verlinkt%20werden


Privacy & Cookies

Data protection declaration according to the Telecommunications Act (TKG) and the Data Protection Act (DSG)

data processing

Personal data that you have provided to us via a website or email will only be processed for correspondence with you and only for the purpose for which you provided us with your data. The data provided will only be forwarded to the responsible body in the company.

We assure you that your personal data will not be passed on to third parties unless required by law.

information storage

The data provided to us will only be stored until the purpose for which it has been entrusted to us is fulfilled. If statutory retention periods are to be observed, these are complied with.

If you no longer agree to the storage of your personal data, we will delete the stored data at your direction. If your personal data has changed, we will correct it after your information.


Changing cookie settings

In your browser settings (e..B g. Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox, Chrome) you can specify which cookies you want to allow or reject. Exactly where you find these settings depends on your browser. The corresponding settings can be found using the help function of your browser


Online dispute resolution

The EU Regulation on Online Dispute Resolution in Consumer Affairs has been in force since 9 January 2016 (No 524/2013). Disputes between consumers and merchants in connection with online sales contracts or online service contracts can be resolved via the following online platform. http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/


The security of your data is important to us. We use them exclusively for specific purposes and only pass them on to third parties if they contribute to the performance of the purpose in our express order. According to the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)and the Federal Gazette 2017/120 ( LINK) of the Republic of Austria with final effect 25.5.2018, users have the right to obtain information about the personal data we have stored about them free of charge upon request. In addition, every customer or user has the right at any time to rectification of inaccurate data, blocking and deletion of his personal data, insofar as this is not precluded by a statutory obligation to retain or report.